Print Bookmark

 Maple Grove Methodist Church Cemetery, Waynesville, Haywood, North Carolina, USA


Latitude: 35.518360191734, Longitude: -82.98716068267822

Notes:
Also known as: Turpins Chapel Cemetery
79 Maple Grove Church Rd
Waynesville, NC 28786


Cemetery Photos

   Thumb   Description 
1
George Washington Turpin Memorial
George Washington Turpin Memorial
Find A Grave Memorial# 75497045
Created by: Jim and Cheri
Record added: Aug 26, 2011  


This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 11.1.2, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2017.